BarkadaBot

3D Printer https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ei3Jr-dRYGU

3D printer parts and enhancements

Creative Commons Attribution Share Alike

Commercial use is allowed, you must attribute the creator, you may remix this work and the remixed work should be made available under this license.

Learn more or download attribution tags

Description

The BarkadaBot was based off of the great design of the Smartrap http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:177256  and the MC3 http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:400566

Materials and methods

1) Y Belt 400mm,
1) X Belt 400mm,
2) Y Rods 8 x 320mm
2) X Rods 8 x 260mm
2) Z Rods 8 x 400mm
1) Z Lead screw 8 x 300mm
2) Frame screws 8 x 210mm
4) 608ZZ Bearings
12) LM8UU Bearings
3) Endstops
2) GT2 Drive Gears 20T 5mm ID
1) MK7 Filament Drive Gear
1) PTFE Pushlock Connector 4mm,
3) 3mm Large Flat Washers
3) 3mm Flat Washer
11) 3m x 10 Allen Head Screws
4) 3m x 13
10) 3m x 15
1) 3m x 25
3) 3m x 35
3) 3m x 50
2) 3m x 10 Grub Screws
1) 3m Lock Nut
15) 3m Nuts
2) 4M Nuts
6) 3m x 12 Sheet Metal screws

Documents

Issues

Issues are used to track todos, bugs or requests. To get started, you could create an issue.

Comments

2da9a88a6449e23b580bad4b42a84f54?default=blank&size=40Abcopp added this to the 3D Printers (and parts) collection ago
2b30aeff8f15d04cd34ffb87b2e41309?default=blank&size=40WWC published this design ago