×Read this message from Erik, founder of YouMagine

Gleitteile für Kettler Top-Star Tischtennisplatte (sliding parts for Kettler Top-Star table tennis table)

Ersatzteile Kettler (Spare Parts Kettler) Version 3

Maker/DIY

Creative Commons Attribution Share Alike

Commercial use is allowed, you must attribute the creator, you may remix this work and the remixed work should be made available under this license.

Learn more or download attribution tags

Attribution

Teile gibt es nicht zu kaufen (there are no parts to buy)

Description

Die Platte müsste entsorgt werden, weil genau diese Teile gebrochen und nicht mehr zu kaufen sind. Deshalb habe ich sie nachgebaut.
Update:
- 26.6.2019 : nach Test Verbesserungen zur Erhöhung der Festigkeit

  • 21.6.2020 : Jetzt habe ich das ideale Teil konstruiert. Dies gilt sowohl für die rechte als auch für die linke Seite. Für optimale Stabilität sind sie mit Schrauben zusammengebaut, die Gewinde (M4 und M5) müssen natürlich geschnitten werden. Diese Teile sind so konstruiert, dass man sie nun auch aus Metall fertigen kann.

The plate would have to be disposed of, because exactly these parts are broken and can no longer be bought. That's why I copied them.
Update:
- 2019-06-26 : after test improvements to increase the stability

  • 2020-06-21 : Now I have constructed the ideal part. This applies to both the right and the left side. For optimal stability, they are assembled with screws, the threads (M4 and M5) must of course be cut. These parts are designed so that they can now also be made from metal.

Materials and methods

Ein Set habe ich nach dem Druck mit 4 handelsüblichen Senkkopf - Schrauben M4 x 20 mm und einer Linsenkopf - Schraube M5 x 30 mm zusammengefügt.
Die Teile habe ich mit ABS gedruckt. In den Einstellungen wählte ich 0.1mm Layerdicke mit 2,8 mm Wandstärke und 50% Füllung. So sind die Teile sehr stabil. Die Druckzeit beträgt ungefähr etwa 7 Stunden für einen Satz.
Der Materialbedarf liegt pro Set bei etwa 640 mm Filament.

After printing, I put together a set with 4 standard countersunk screws M4 x 20 mm and a pan head screw M5 x 30 mm.
I printed the parts with ABS. In the settings I chose 0.1mm layer thickness with 2.8mm wall thickness and 50% filling. So the parts are very stable. The printing time is approximately 7 hours for one sets.
The material requirement per set is around 640 mm filament.

Documents

Issues

Issues are used to track todos, bugs or requests. To get started, you could create an issue.

Comments

A34497f4c009066916d42064bf655929?default=blank&size=40Mirko Prinz published this design ago