Improved Rod End Bearing

wow this one turned out nice :D update: increased the counterbore to 100%

Other

Creative Commons Attribution Noncommercial Share Alike

Commercial use is not allowed, you must attribute the creator, you may remix this work and the remixed work should be made available under this license.

Learn more or download attribution tags

Description

I had to sink it 0.1mm in the print bed, so that cura started to slice the first layer correctly. If anybody knows why, please comment. - print turned out nice with 0.06 layer height and 0.1mm spacing for the ball.

Materials and methods

PLA

Documents

Issues

Issues are used to track todos, bugs or requests. To get started, you could create an issue.

Comments

4da953152f1870301e9f83f20f44fa33?default=blank&size=40Juan José Carmona Martinez added this to the My favorite collection collection ago
Mini  sushi chops trans more centeredSushi Desires added this to the Mechanisms collection ago
Mini  sushi chops trans more centeredSushi Desires added this to the Gears, Threads, Bearings, Pulleys, & Other Interfaces collection ago
5a42a9669cf79d5ced3eda56f3fd80ce?default=blank&size=40Dazdeo added this to the Parts collection ago
57fe2da565c52d3e6dc5a40b95c9e71b?default=blank&size=40Tobias Kornmayer published this design ago