×Read this message from Erik, founder of YouMagine

Printrbot Adjustable Spool Coaster

DXF files for Adjustable Spool Coaster.

3D printer parts and enhancements

    Creative Commons Attribution Share Alike

    Commercial use is allowed, you must attribute the creator, you may remix this work and the remixed work should be made available under this license.

    Learn more or download attribution tags

    Description

    This is the file needed to laser cut the Printrbot Adjustable Spool Coaster in plywood. We use Russian Birch Plywood, 6mm thick.

    For all non wood components, visit http://printrbot.com/store/.

    Materials and methods

    4: 608 bearings

    2: M3 10mm Screw

    2: M3 16mm Screw

    2: M3 Hex Nut

    2: M3 Hex Nut Locking

    2: #6 Washer

    Documents

    • Placeholder
      Adjustable Spool Coaster
      DXF  –  780 kb
      Version 1 - Jul 11, 2014

    Issues

    Issues are used to track todos, bugs or requests. To get started, you could create an issue.

    Comments

    C95802dea98613ba097d74098a07b459?default=blank&size=40Александр Вишняков added this to the делать collection ago
    8a7f35a97ae8de95e445c0cb06244096?default=blank&size=40luis miguel Lorca added this to the proyectos collection ago
    4398631a86040cb36c5f70c32c93c9cf?default=blank&size=40Boort added this to the Printrbot collection ago
    8ff948ca4cd0741ec91806305ebffe4a?default=blank&size=40David Wille added this to the Printrbot collection ago
    A7efbdb3eba1f556d2a86dc4f658667a?default=blank&size=40jdsantiagojr added this to the RepRap collection ago
    6f438151317ac7b7236b6addff4b485e?default=blank&size=40q2master added this to the To make collection ago
    C7d2fda30de45116187e53f7a7016811?default=blank&size=40electracks added this to the pop collection ago
    Mini pb1printrbot published this design ago