Printrbot Go

DXF for the Printrbot Go Large aka 1408 and the Go Medium aka 1406

3D printer parts and enhancements

    Creative Commons Attribution Share Alike

    Commercial use is allowed, you must attribute the creator, you may remix this work and the remixed work should be made available under this license.

    Learn more or download attribution tags

    Description

    This is the file needed to laser cut the Printrbot Go Large, 1408, and the Go Medium, 1406, in plywood. We use Russian Birch Plywood, 6mm thick.   For all non wood components, visit http://printrbot.com/store/.

    Materials and methods

    -3 Ubis Hot End

    -1 Electronics Board

    -1 Go Large Metal Bed

    -1 120” GT2 Belt

    -4 GT2 Belt Pullley

    -1 Micro USB Cable

    -2 Fan

    -2 Fan Extension Wire

    -1 Power Y Adapter

    -2 Endstop

    -3 Hotend Power Cable

    -3 Hotend Thermistor Cable

    -1 2” Jumper Cable

    -3 Z Motor Coupler

    -164 0.5" 6-32 Screw

    -10 0.75" 6-32 Screw

    -9 1.0" 6-32 Screw

    -3 1.5" 6-32 Screw

    -2 3” 6-32 Screw

    -94 Hex Nut - 6-32

    -4 M2 10mm Screw

    -9 M3 8mm Screw

    -34 M3 10mm Screw

    -54 M3 16mm Screw

    -3 M3 22mm Screw

    -4 M3 25mm Screw

    -48 M4 10mm Screw

    -4 M4 12mm Screw

    -3 M5 16mm Screw

    -12 M6 Set Screw

    -30 Hex Nut - M3

    -2 Hex Nut Locking - M3

    -5 Washer - #6

    -10 Washer - 3/4”

    -14 Nylon Spacer - 8mm

    -3 Spring (3/4”)

    -4 608ZZ Bearing w/ Delrin

    -3 625 Bearing

    -20 Zip Tie

    -2 13” 12mm Smooth Rod

    -2 13" - 3/8" Acme Threaded Rod

    -6 12mm Z Block

    -8 12mm Press Fit Bearing Sleeve

    -9 Large Kysan Motor

    -1 ATX Power Supply

    -1 Induction Sensor

    -1 Printrbot Extrudrboard

    -1 Ribbon Cable

    -1 Raspberry Pi

    -1 Go E-Pack

    -3 Aluminum Extruder

    Documents

    • Placeholder
      Go 1406
      DXF  –  2 mb
      Version 1 - Sep 05, 2015
    • Placeholder
      Go 1408
      DXF  –  2.4 mb
      Version 1 - Jul 31, 2014

    Issues

    Issues are used to track todos, bugs or requests. To get started, you could create an issue.

    Comments

    74a49b036d2e601cf96705efe47dc310?default=blank&size=40cepterbi added this to the 3d printer collection ago
    E925b8fda704e705a4c9007d1346e6b3?default=blank&size=40jdsantiagojr added this to the RepRap collection ago
    1530168a7825b6c5b0cf9d58068cdc8c?default=blank&size=40Noah246 commented ago

    The 1406 model will not download for me. The 1408 works fine. Is anyone else having this problem? Printrbot, could you please check on this? Thanks

    B9672e1e6d46da53b404903238ab4fe1?default=blank&size=40crynox added this to the my collection collection ago
    C7d2fda30de45116187e53f7a7016811?default=blank&size=40electracks added this to the pop collection ago
    Mini bern ivyTaylor Street added this to the Printrbot - Printers collection ago
    Mini pb1printrbot published this design ago