Printrbot JR 1307

DXF for the Printrbot JR - model 1307 AKA - Printrbot JR v1

3D printer parts and enhancements

    Creative Commons Attribution Share Alike

    Commercial use is allowed, you must attribute the creator, you may remix this work and the remixed work should be made available under this license.

    Learn more or download attribution tags

    Description

    This is the file needed to laser cut the Printrbot JR 1307 in plywood. We use Russian Birch Plywood, 6mm thick.

    For all non wood components, visit http://printrbot.com/store/.

    Materials and methods

    -12 8mm Linear Bearing

    -4 608ZZ Shielded Bearings

    -15 Zip Ties

    -1 Ubis Hot End

    -4 Large Kysan Motors

    -2 XL Belt - 14.75”

    -2 XL Belt Pulleys

    -1 Wire Wrap

    -1 Fan and Fan Wire pack

    -1 Micro USB Cable

    -3 Endstops

    -1 Hotend Power Cable

    -1 Hotend Thermistor Cable

    -1 jr power adapter (red/black cable)

    -1 5/16'' Threaded rod

    -6 8mm Smooth rod

    -1 4" 8mm smooth hinge rod

    -1 Compact Power Supply

    -1 Electronics Board

    -6 M3x16mm bolt

    -2 M3x25mm bolt

    -4 M3x32mm bolt

    -2 M3 nut

    -1 M5x16mm bolt

    -2 3/4” 6-32 bolt

    -1 2 1/2” 6-32 bolt

    -2 6-32 nut

    -1 6-32 nylock nut

    -1 3/4” spring

    -1 drive gear

    -1 625zz bearing

    -2 8mm nylon spacer

    -8 #6 washer

    -30 Bolt - #6-32 0.5"

    -16 Bolt - #6-32 0.75"

    -6 Bolt - #6-32 1"

    -8 Bolt - #6-32 1.5”

    -4 Bolt - #6-32 2.5”

    -45 Nut - Hex - #6-32

    -4 Nut - Hex - #6-32 (locking)

    -5 Bolt - M2 8mm

    -10 Bolt - M3 8mm

    -4 Bolt - M3 20mm

    -3 Nut - M3

    -1 5/16-18 Hex nut

    -10 Washer - #6

    -4 Washer - #6 Star Lock

    -4 Washer - 0.25”

    -4 Nylon Spacer - 8mm

    -1 Vinyl Tube - 0.75"

    -4 Bed Springs

    Documents

    • Placeholder
      Extruder
      DXF  –  860 kb
      Version 1 - Jul 31, 2014
    • Placeholder
      Jr 1307
      DXF  –  1.2 mb
      Version 1 - Jul 30, 2014

    Issues

    Issues are used to track todos, bugs or requests. To get started, you could create an issue.

    Comments

    E925b8fda704e705a4c9007d1346e6b3?default=blank&size=40jdsantiagojr added this to the RepRap collection ago
    Mini bern ivyTaylor Street added this to the Printrbot - Printers collection ago
    Mini pb1printrbot published this design ago