Printrbot JR 1402

DXF for the Printrbot JR - model 1402 AKA - Printrbot JR v2

3D printer parts and enhancements

    Creative Commons Attribution Share Alike

    Commercial use is allowed, you must attribute the creator, you may remix this work and the remixed work should be made available under this license.

    Learn more or download attribution tags

    Description

    This is the file needed to laser cut the Printrbot JR 1402 in plywood. We use Russian Birch Plywood, 6mm thick.

    For all non wood components, visit http://printrbot.com/store/.

    Materials and methods

    -1 Heat Bed/Kapton

    -1 Heat Bed (6” x 6”)

    -1 Small Kapton for Thermistor

    -1 6”x6” Kapton Square

    -1 Aluminum Bed (6” x 6”)

    -2 15” Belt

    -2 GT2 Belt Pullley

    -2 GT2 Set Screw

    -3 Endstop

    -1 Hotend Power Cable

    -1 Hotend Thermistor Cable

    -1 Thermistor w/ Cable

    -1 Fan Extension Wire

    -1 2” Jumper Cable

    -1 34” Wire Wrap

    -1 Micro USB Cable

    -1 Fan

    -1 Power Y Adapter

    -1 Laptop Power Dongle

    -1 Ubis 1.75” Hot End

    -39 0.5" 6-32 Screw

    -4 0.75" 6-32 Screw

    -7 1" 6-32 Screw

    -1 1.25" 6-32 Screw

    -2 2.5" 6-32 Screw

    -1 3.0” 6-32 Screw

    -32 Hex Nut - 6-32

    -4 Hex Nut - 6-32 (locking)

    -6 M2 10mm Screw

    -12 M3 8mm Screw

    -4 M3 16mm Screw

    -14 M3 20mm Screw

    -2 M3 25mm Screw

    -4 M3 25mm Screw w/ Knob

    -4 M3 32mm Screw

    -20 M4 10mm Screw

    -8 M4 16mm Screw

    -1 M5 16mm Screw

    -4 M6 Set Screw

    -12 Hex Nut - M3

    -4 Hex Nut - M3 (locking)

    -10 Washer - #6

    -2 Washer - #6 Star Lock

    -4 Washer - 0.25”

    -8 Nylon Spacer - 8mm

    -1 Nylon Spacer - 10mm

    -1 Nylon Spacer - 1/2” #2

    -1 Black Vinyl Tube - 0.75"

    -4 Bed Springs

    -1 3/4” Spring

    -1 Extruder Gear w/Set Screw

    -1 608 Bearing w/Delrin

    -2 608 Bearing

    -1 625 Bearing

    -1 Acme Delrin Nut

    -17 Zip Tie

    -6 8mm Smooth Rod - 10”

    -1 8mm Smooth Rod Hinge - 6”

    -1 3/8” Acme Rod - 8”

    -6 Bearing Sleeve

    -1 Z Block

    -4 Large Motor

    -1 ATX Power Supply

    -1 Laptop Power Supply

    -1 Lasercut Parts

    -4 608 Bearing

    -10 0.5" 6-32 Screw

    -8 0.75" 6-32 Screw

    -8 Washer - #6

    -8 Hex Nut - 6-32

    Documents

    • Placeholder
      Jr 1402
      DXF  β€“  1.2 mb
      Version 1 - Jul 30, 2014
    • Placeholder
      Jr V2 1402 Parts Diagram1
      JPEG  β€“  220 kb
      Version 1 - Aug 09, 2014
    • Placeholder
      Jr V2 1402 Parts Diagram2
      JPEG  β€“  180 kb
      Version 1 - Aug 09, 2014

    Issues

    Issues are used to track todos, bugs or requests. To get started, you could create an issue.

    Comments

    C7d2fda30de45116187e53f7a7016811?default=blank&size=40electracks added this to the pop collection ago
    Mini bern ivyTaylor Street added this to the Printrbot - Printers collection ago
    Mini pb1printrbot published this design ago