Printrbot LC 1308

DXF for the Printrbot LC - model 1308 AKA - Printrbot LC v2

3D printer parts and enhancements

    Creative Commons Attribution Share Alike

    Commercial use is allowed, you must attribute the creator, you may remix this work and the remixed work should be made available under this license.

    Learn more or download attribution tags

    Description

    This is the file needed to laser cut the Printrbot LC 1308 in plywood. We use Russian Birch Plywood, 6mm thick.

    For all non wood components, visit http://printrbot.com/store/.

    Materials and methods

    -8 8mm Linear Bearing

    -3 608 Bearing w/Delrin

    -3 608 Bearing

    -10 Zip Tie

    -1 Heat Bed (6” x 6”)

    -1 Small Kapton square

    -1 6”x6” Kapton square

    -6 10" - 8mm Smooth Rod

    -2 8" - 3/8" Acme Threaded Rod

    -1 18” XL Belt

    -1 24” XL Belt

    -2 XL Belt Pulleys

    -1 Wire Wrap

    -1 Micro USB Cable

    -1 Fan

    -1 Fan Extension Wire

    -3 Endstop

    -1 Hotend Power Cable

    -1 Hotend Thermistor Cable

    -1 Thermistor w/ Cable

    -1 2” jumper cable

    -1 Z Motor coupler

    -1 Power Y Adapter

    -35 0.5" 6-32 Screw

    -23 0.75" 6-32 Screw

    -33 1.0" 6-32 Screw

    -5 1.25" 6-32 Screw

    -17 1.5" 6-32 Screw

    -2 2.5" 6-32 Screw

    -3 3.0” 6-32 Screw

    -54 Hex Nut - 6-32

    -7 Hex Nut - 6-32 (locking)

    -5 M2 8mm Screw

    -7 M2 10mm Screw

    -15 M3 8mm Screw

    -4 M3 10mm Screw

    -4 M3 16mm Screw

    -21 M4 10mm Screw

    -5 M6 Set Screw

    -10 Hex Nut - M3

    -1 Hobbed Bolt - 2" 5/16"-18

    -1 Bolt - 1.25” 5/16”-18

    -2 Spring (3/4”)

    -1 Hex Nut - 5/16”-18 (locking)

    -5 Washer - .25” Flat

    -1 Large Extruder Gear

    -1 Small Extruder Gear

    -1 Ubis Hot End

    -1 ATX Power Supply

    -1 Electronics Board

    -2 8mm Y Block

    -2 8mm Z Block

    -5 Large Kysan Motor

    Documents

    • Placeholder
      Extruder
      DXF  â€“  860 kb
      Version 1 - Jul 31, 2014
    • Placeholder
      Lc V2 1308
      DXF  â€“  1.4 mb
      Version 1 - Jul 30, 2014

    Issues

    Issues are used to track todos, bugs or requests. To get started, you could create an issue.

    Comments

    E925b8fda704e705a4c9007d1346e6b3?default=blank&size=40jdsantiagojr added this to the RepRap collection ago
    Mini 66fa0acc570911e38db61239848d3214 8Chris added this to the Printrbot Parts collection ago
    Mini aviator2 small png iconChris added this to the Laser Projects collection ago
    Mini aviator2 small png iconChris added this to the 3D Printer Designs collection ago
    C7d2fda30de45116187e53f7a7016811?default=blank&size=40electracks added this to the pop collection ago
    Mini bern ivyTaylor Street added this to the Printrbot - Printers collection ago
    Mini jamesr headshotsmallJames Rivera commented ago

    Oops, my bad. I have the plus, which does have 12mm rods in the BoM.

    Mini jamesr headshotsmallJames Rivera commented ago

    I have this bot, too. Same BoM problem: the Z-axis smooth rods are 12mm, not 8mm.

    Mini pb1printrbot published this design ago