×Read this message from Erik, founder of YouMagine

X axis tensor

X Axis tensor for this X-end: http://www.reprap.org/wiki/Clone_wars:_Prusa_iteraci%C3%B3n_3

3D printer parts and enhancements

Creative Commons Attribution Noncommercial Share Alike

Commercial use is not allowed, you must attribute the creator, you may remix this work and the remixed work should be made available under this license.

Learn more or download attribution tags

Description

Materials and methods

- M6x25 bolt and nut
- M8x25 bolt and nut
- M4x40 bolt, washer and nut
- 626 zz bearing

Documents

Issues

Issues are used to track todos, bugs or requests. To get started, you could create an issue.

Comments

Mini grand conde coysevoxAlain Joly added this to the prusa collection ago
9a8688b1f3896ff0e533e79738378c7c?default=blank&size=40Robertus added this to the 3dPrinter collection ago
2c901e5b33b65e301071e47f36df24a3?default=blank&size=40Juan Manuel SuΓ‘rez added this to the Mejoras Impresora collection ago
Mini 3davatarPaulo Rodrigues added this to the Hack my Prusa I3 :) collection ago
Af73314372467823c74b5317e5993f9d?default=blank&size=40Paulo Cabrita added this to the 3D Printer parts collection ago
64f8de1412c9f5cc90662efceba76874?default=blank&size=40xrajox added this to the Prusa i3 collection ago
5f3ec61e2867214cc0d99efe5309b970?default=blank&size=40lsklam77 added this to the printer part collection ago
32fa99186a0f3d8a14841248340317d8?default=blank&size=40lgdidier added this to the printer collection ago
8f1692493952b438a3f3539bd7705646?default=blank&size=40BrunoNascimento added this to the Parts of Printer collection ago
Mini jorgebnEgrojyos published this design ago