Printrbot Plus 1306

DXF for the Printrbot Plus - model 1306 AKA - Printrbot Plus v2

3D printer parts and enhancements

    Creative Commons Attribution Share Alike

    Commercial use is allowed, you must attribute the creator, you may remix this work and the remixed work should be made available under this license.

    Learn more or download attribution tags

    Description

    This is the file needed to laser cut the Printrbot Plus 1306 in plywood. We use Russian Birch Plywood, 6mm thick.

    For all non wood components, visit http://printrbot.com/store/.

    Materials and methods

    -1 Ubis Hot End

    -1 Electronics Board

    -1 Heat Bed (8” x 8”)

    -1 Small Kapton for Thermistor

    -1 8”x8” Kapton Square

    -1 20” XL Belt

    -1 28” XL Belt

    -2 XL Belt Pullley

    -1 Wire Wrap

    -1 Micro USB Cable

    -1 Fan

    -1 Fan Extension Wire

    -1 Power Y Adapter

    -3 Endstop

    -1 Hotend Power Cable

    -1 Hotend Thermistor Cable

    -1 Thermistor w/ Cable

    -1 2” Jumper Cable

    -1 Z Motor Coupler

    -35 0.5" 6-32 Screw

    -23 0.75" 6-32 Screw

    -33 1.0" 6-32 Screw

    -5 1.25" 6-32 Screw

    -17 1.5" 6-32 Screw

    -2 2.5" 6-32 Screw

    -3 3.0” 6-32 Screw

    -54 Hex Nut - 6-32

    -7 Hex Nut - 6-32 (locking)

    -5 M2 8mm Screw

    -7 M2 10mm Screw

    -15 M3 8mm Screw

    -4 M3 10mm Screw

    -4 M3 16mm Screw

    -21 M4 10mm Screw

    -5 M6 Set Screw

    -10 Hex Nut - M3

    -4 Hex Nut - 5/16"-18

    -3 Hex Nut - 5/16"-18 (locking)

    -5 Washer - #6

    -9 Washer - #6 Star Lock

    -10 Washer - 0.25”

    -1 Button-Head Screw 5/16 1.25"

    -1 Hobbed Bolt - 2" 5/16"-18

    -1 Bolt - 1.25” 5/16”-18

    -2 Nylon Spacer - 8mm

    -2 Spring (3/4”)

    -3 608ZZ Bearing

    -4 Nylon Spacer - 16mm

    -2 Vinyl Tube - 0.75"

    -4 Bed Springs

    -4 LM8UU Linear Bearing

    -4 LME12UU Linear Bearing

    -3 608 Bearing w/Delrin

    -15 Zip Tie

    -2 8mm Y Block

    -4 13" 8mm Smooth Rod

    -2 13” 12mm Smooth Rod

    -2 11" 5/16”-18 Threaded Rod

    -2 12mm Z Block

    -1 Large Extruder Gear

    -1 Small Extruder Gear

    -5 Large Kysan Motor

    -1 ATX Power Supply

    Documents

    • Placeholder
      Extruder
      DXF  β€“  860 kb
      Version 1 - Jul 31, 2014
    • Placeholder
      Plus 1306 Creative Commons
      DXF  β€“  1.4 mb
      Version 1 - Jul 03, 2014

    Issues

    Issues are used to track todos, bugs or requests. To get started, you could create an issue.

    Comments

    E925b8fda704e705a4c9007d1346e6b3?default=blank&size=40jdsantiagojr added this to the RepRap collection ago
    Mini aviator2 small png iconChris added this to the Laser Projects collection ago
    Mini aviator2 small png iconChris added this to the 3D Printer Designs collection ago
    Mini bern ivyTaylor Street added this to the Printrbot - Printers collection ago
    Mini pb1printrbot published this design ago