Printrbot Plus 1311

DXF for the Printrbot Plus - model 1311 AKA Printrbot v2.1

3D printer parts and enhancements

    Creative Commons Attribution Share Alike

    Commercial use is allowed, you must attribute the creator, you may remix this work and the remixed work should be made available under this license.

    Learn more or download attribution tags

    Description

    This is the file needed to laser cut the Printrbot Plus 1311 in plywood. We use Russian Birch Plywood, 6mm thick.

    Materials and methods

    -1 Ubis Hot End

    -1 Electronics Board

    -1 Heat Bed (8” x 8”)

    -1 Small Kapton for Thermistor

    -1 8”x8” Kapton Square

    -1 22” GT2 Belt

    -1 33” GT2 Belt

    -2 GT2 Belt Pullley

    -1 Wire Wrap

    -1 Micro USB Cable

    -1 Fan

    -1 Fan Extension Wire

    -1 Power Y Adapter

    -3 Endstop

    -1 Hotend Power Cable

    -1 Hotend Thermistor Cable

    -1 Thermistor w/ Cable

    -1 2” Jumper Cable

    -1 Z Motor Coupler

    -28 0.5" 6-32 Screw

    -15 0.75" 6-32 Screw

    -17 1.0" 6-32 Screw

    -15 1.5" 6-32 Screw

    -2 2.5" 6-32 Screw

    -1 3.0” 6-32 Screw

    -35 Hex Nut - 6-32

    -5 Hex Nut - 6-32 (locking)

    -6 M2 10mm Screw

    -16 M3 8mm Screw

    -2 M3 10mm Screw

    -10 M3 16mm Screw

    -14 M3 20mm Screw

    -6 M3 25mm Screw

    -4 M3 32mm Screw

    -27 M4 10mm Screw

    -1 M5 16mm Screw

    -4 M6 Set Screw

    -18 Hex Nut - M3

    -4 Hex Nut Locking - M3

    -1 Hex Nut - 5/16"-18

    -1 Hex Nut - 5/16"-18 (locking)

    -2 Acme Hex Nut - 3/8"

    -10 Washer - #6

    -4 Washer - #6 Star Lock

    -4 Washer - 0.25”

    -1 Button-Head Screw 5/16 1.25"

    -3 Nylon Spacer - 8mm

    -4 Nylon Spacer - 16mm

    -1 Nylon Spacer - 10mm

    -1 Nylon Spacer - 1/2" #2

    -2 Black Vinyl tubing - 3/4"

    -1 Spring (3/4”)

    -4 Bed Springs

    -4 LME12UU Linear Bearing

    -3 608 Bearing w/Delrin

    -1 625 Bearing

    -15 Zip Tie

    -2 8mm Y Block

    -2 15" 8mm Smooth Rod

    -2 13" 8mm Smooth Rod

    -2 13” 12mm Smooth Rod

    -2 11" - 3/8" Acme Threaded Rod

    -2 12mm Z Block

    -4 8mm Bearing Sleeve

    -5 Large Kysan Motor

    -1 ATX Power Supply

    -1 LCD w/ Ribbon Cable

    Documents

    • Placeholder
      Plus 1311 Creative Commons
      DXF  β€“  1.4 mb
      Version 1 - Jul 03, 2014

    Issues

    Issues are used to track todos, bugs or requests. To get started, you could create an issue.

    Comments

    Mini aviator2 small png iconChris added this to the Laser Projects collection ago
    Mini aviator2 small png iconChris added this to the 3D Printer Designs collection ago
    C7d2fda30de45116187e53f7a7016811?default=blank&size=40electracks added this to the pop collection ago
    Mini bern ivyTaylor Street added this to the Printrbot - Printers collection ago
    Mini pb1printrbot published this design ago