×Read this message from Erik, founder of YouMagine

Printrbot LCD Box

DXF for the LCD Box from Printrbot

3D printer parts and enhancements

    Creative Commons Attribution Share Alike

    Commercial use is allowed, you must attribute the creator, you may remix this work and the remixed work should be made available under this license.

    Learn more or download attribution tags

    Description

    This is the file needed to laser cut the Printrbot LCD Box in plywood. We use Russian Birch Plywood, 6mm thick.

    For all non wood components, visit http://printrbot.com/store/.

    Materials and methods

    4: M3 16MM Screws 

    2: M3 20MM Screws 

    2: M3 10mm bolt

    5: M3 hex nut

    9: #6 washer

    2: 8mm Nylon Spacer

    1: Ribbon Cable

    1: LCD

    Documents

    • Placeholder
      Lcd Box
      DXF  –  810 kb
      Version 1 - Jul 11, 2014

    Issues

    Issues are used to track todos, bugs or requests. To get started, you could create an issue.

    Comments

    A7efbdb3eba1f556d2a86dc4f658667a?default=blank&size=40jdsantiagojr added this to the RepRap collection ago
    C7d2fda30de45116187e53f7a7016811?default=blank&size=40electracks added this to the pop collection ago
    970194df897f3c54b5d6fadd5fa8e8fb?default=blank&size=40Jon Cunnane added this to the 1405 Parts & Mods collection ago
    Mini pb1printrbot published this design ago